Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Huatong Cable Inc.

ACSR Conductor, Overhead Conductor, Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ACSR Conductor Aluminum Conductors Steel Reinforced for Hot Sale, LV and Mv Single/Duplex/Triplex Aluminium Covered Conductor, Telecommunication Low Smoke Halogen Free Tfl DC Power Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product ACSR ACSR Conductor Aluminum Conductors Steel Reinforced for Hot Sale

ACSR Conductor Aluminum Conductors Steel Reinforced for Hot Sale

FOB Price: US $0.1-200 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.1-200/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Kilometers/ Per Month
Transport Package: International Wooden Drum, or as Your Requirement.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MOLE, GOPHEL, FOX
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: Bare
  • Range of Application: Overhead,Power Station
  • Brand: Huatong
  • Standard: ASTM. DIN. IEC .GB
  • Company Type: Manufacturer
  • Factory Area: 100000m2
  • Specification: 1.1m*1.1m*1.1m
  • HS Code: 7614100000
  • Type: Bare
  • Application: Overhead
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Delivery Detail: 5~15 Official Days
  • Experience: 20 Years
  • Model No: ACSR ASTM B232 Standard
  • Trademark: Huatong
  • Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Product Description

1.Aluminum conductor steel reinforced. 
ACSR(Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced) is widely used in the overhead power distribution system of our country.
We can supply this conductor according to different recognized standards,such as IEC61089,BS215,ASTM B232,CSA C49,DIN48204,JIS C3110, customer special specification also can be satisfied.
The data sheets below show the most common standards,British standard.
British Sizes BS EN 50182:2001

2. Technical Part
BS215 PART2
Code
name
Cross
section
No.of wiresWire daimeterDiameterMass per
unit length
Rated
strength
Maximum
DC resistance
at 20°C
AlSteelTotalAlSteelCoreCond.
mm2mm2mm2AlSteelmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNohm/km
MOLE10.61.7712.4611.501.501.504.5042.84.142.7027
SQUIRREL21.03.5024.5612.112.112.116.3384.77.871.3659
GOPHEL26.24.3730.6612.362.362.367.08106.09.581.0919
WEASEL31.65.2736.9612.592.592.597.77127.611.380.9065
FOX36.76.1142.8612.792.792.798.37148.113.210.7812
FERRET42.47.0749.5613.003.003.009.00171.215.270.6757
RABBIT52.98.8161.7613.353.353.3510.1213.518.420.5419
MINIK63.110.573.6613.663.663.6611.0254.921.670.4540
SKUNK63.236.9100.11272.592.597.7713.0463.052.790.4568
BEAVER75.012.587.5613.993.993.9912.0302.925.760.3820
HORSE73.442.8116.21272.792.798.3714.0537.361.260.3936
RACOON78.813.192.0614.094.094.0912.3318.327.060.3635
OTTER83.914.097.9614.224.224.2212.7338.828.810.3415
CAT95.415.9111.3614.504.504.5013.5385.332.760.3003
HARE105.017.5122.5614.724.724.7214.2423.836.040.2730
DOG105.013.6118.5674.721.574.7114.2394.032.650.2733
COYOTE131.720.1151.82672.541.915.7315.9520.745.860.2192
COUGAR131.57.31138.81813.053.053.0515.3418.829.740.2188
TIGER131.230.6161.93072.362.367.0816.5602.257.870.2202
WOLF158.136.9194.93072.592.597.7718.1725.368.910.1829
DINGO158.78.81167.51813.353.353.3516.8505.235.870.1814
LYNX183.442.8226.23072.792.798.3719.5841.679.970.1576
CARACAL184.210.2194.51813.613.613.6118.1586.740.740.1562
PANTHER212.149.5261.53073.003.009.0021.0973.192.460.1363
JAGUAR210.611.7222.31813.863.863.8619.3670.846.570.1366
LION238.355.6293.93073.183.189.5422.31093.4100.470.1213
BEAR264.461.7326.13073.353.3510.123.51213.4111.500.1093
GOAT324.375.7400.03073.713.7111.126.01488.2135.130.0891
SHEEP375.187.5462.63073.993.9912.027.91721.3156.300.0771
ANTELOPE374.148.5422.65472.972.978.9126.71413.8118.880.0773
BISON381.749.5431.25473.003.009.0027.01442.5121.300.0758
DEER429.6100.2529.83074.274.2712.829.91971.4179.000.0673
ZEBRA428.955.6484.55473.183.189.5428.61620.8131.920.0674
ELK477.1111.3588.53074.504.5013.531.52189.5198.800.0606
CAMEL476.061.7537.75473.353.3510.130.21798.8146.400.0608
MOOSE528.568.5597.05473.533.5310.631.81997.3159.920.0547

3. Application
(1).Aluminum conductors is suitable for the common overhead power lines with the smaller distance and less  force.
(2). Aluminum Stranded Conductors Steel-reinforced has such characters as simple structure, convenient to 
set up and maintain,lower cost, large transmitting volume, suitable for those special geographic conditions
like astride the river or valley. Thus it is grandly used in sorts of overhead power lines of different voltages.
(3). Anti-corrosive Aluminum Stranded Conductors Steel-reinforced bears the better antiriot features, suitable f
or those high, extra high voltage and common power lines set up over those coastal saltwater lakes, salt sand areas and industrial districts.

4.Company Information
Huatong Cable Inc.  established in 1993.
Supply to STATE GRID, CHINA SOUTH POWER GRID for a decade.
ISO,SGS certificated.
In 2013,"Huatong" Brand was awarded Well Known Mark of China.
Exported to many countries in Asia,America,Afica.

5.FAQ
1)Are you a manufacturer?
Yes, our manufacturing base is founded in year 1993, located in Luoyang City, Henan Procince.It is our honor to receive your visit at any time.
2)What are your main products?
Our main products are overhead bare conductors(AAC,AAAC,ACSR,ACAR,AACSR), areial bundle cables(duplex,triplex,quadruplex service drop line cable), PVC or XLPE insulated power cbale with voltage lower than 36kV, and many other kinds of power cable.
3)Is the quality of your products guaranteed?
Yes,the quality of our products is highly guaranteed. Our workshops are equipped with advanced machines and test equipments, and our workers are highly experienced and committed. We strictly follow the international standards and customers' requirements.The samples during production of your orders are available on demand. We will do the in-house inspection for every batch of products. You can also send your inspection team to our site.
4)How can I get samples?
Please tell us the detailed information of products you need. Then we will check our stock. If we don't have the exact model you need, please consider whether the similar model is OK for you.
5)What is your waranty terms?
The waranty period of all of our products is 24 months after they arrived at the destination port. Disclaimer:the waranty terms don't cover the failures caused by unappropriate handling,installation and operation.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Daisy Yang
*From:
To: Ms. Daisy Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now