Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Huatong Cable Inc.

ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, PVC/XLPE Insulated manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Voltage Top Quality Aerical Bundle Cable ABC Cable, LV and Mv Single/Duplex/Triplex Aluminium Covered Conductor, Telecommunication Low Smoke Halogen Free Tfl DC Power Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 0.6/1 KV ABC Cable Low Voltage Top Quality Aerical Bundle Cable ABC Cable

Low Voltage Top Quality Aerical Bundle Cable ABC Cable

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $1,000/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000tons /Month
Transport Package: All Wooden, Steel Wooden or Steel Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: abc cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Range of Application: Oveahead
  • Brand: Huatong
  • Color: as Per Your Customers ′ Request
  • Trademark: Huatong
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Underground
  • Sheath Material: No
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC, RoHS
  • Voltage: LV. Mv. Hv
  • Insulated Materials: PVC/PE/XLPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
low voltage  top quality aerical bundle cable ABC CABLE

Service Drop Cable: Duplex, Triplex and Quadruplex
Voltage: 600V

I. Service Drop Cable Application
Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction.

II. Service Drop Cable Operating characteristics
Voltage: 600V phase to phase
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation)
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation)

III. Service Drop Cable Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation

IV. Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ)
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.
Triplex Service DropAACHalotis4516225256378
Pike3018424456378
Patella4518427456378
Albus6018430456378
Fusus45204294881103
Oyster45232322881103
Argo60232352881103
Clam452923821350136
Thia602924121350136
Mussel452923821350136
Pyrula603284481640158
Hyas603324521640158
Murex603684881990182
Purpura603734931990182
Nasa604145342510210
Trophon604195392510210
Quahog804646243040242
Ione804706303040242
Melita604705903310242
Coquina605226423830279
Tusk805226823830279
Apus805286883830279
Portunus605286484020279
Chiton805867464970310
Nannynose806668266150330
AAACHomarus45162252110078
Minex45162525110078
Cabera45183273110078
Hippa45183273110078
Artemia452042941100103
Maira452323221100103
Crab452323221100103
Luidia452042941100103
Prawn452042941760103
Metalia452323221760103
Barnacles452323221760103
Solaster452923821760136
Pagarus602924121760136
Shrimp452923822800136
Lobster602924122800136
Encope603324522800158
Sandcrab603684882800182
Echinus603734932800182
Gammarus603684884460182
Leda603734934460182
Crayfish604145342800210
Sipho604195392800210
Dungenese604145345390210
Cyclops604195395390210
Slug604645844460242
Fulgur604705904460242
Balanus804706304460242
Stonecrab604645846790242
Flustra604705906790242
Crisia804706306790242
Squid605226425360279
Arca605286485360279
Bugula805286885360279
Kingcrab605226428560279
Lepas605286488560279
Cassi805286888560279
ACSRPaludina45162252119079
Voluta45184274119079
Bolma60184304119079
Scallop452042941190138
Strombus452323221190138
Carnea602323521190138
Whelk452042941860138
Periwinkle452323221860138
Calma602323521860138
Cockle452323221860183
Gebia602323521860183
Conch452323222850183
Uca602323522850183
Vermeths603284483550210
Atya603284483550210
Janthina603284482850242
Ranella603734932850242
Neritina603684884380242
Cenia603734934380242
Cavolinia604145343550279
Clio604195393550279
Runcina604145345300279
Triton604195395300279
Sanddollar604645844380322
Aega604705904380322
Pisa804706304380322
Cherrystone604645846620322
Mursia604705906620322
Mysis804706306620322
Cuttlefish605226425300372
Cerapus605286485300372
Nepatus805286885300372
Razor605226428350372
Zuzara605286488350372
Alima805286888350372
Callista805937536620410
Dosinia805937536880410
Cowry806668268350506
Limpet806668268680506
FAQ:
(1).When can I get the price? 
     We usually quote within 6 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please
call us or tell us in your e-mail so that we will regard your inquiry priority.
 
(2).How can I get a sample to check your quality?
     After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality. Sample is free, but the freight
charge should be paid.
 
(3).How long can I expect to get the sample?
     After you pay the freight charge and send us confirmed files,  the samples will be ready for delivery in 3-7
days. The samples will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 days. You can use your own express account orprepay us if you do not have an account.
 
(4).What about the lead time for mass production? 
     Honestly, it depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order.The best record we keep is
delivering 10 kilometers cable within a week. Generally speaking, we suggest that you start inquiry two months
before the date you would like to get the products at your country.

Low Voltage Top Quality Aerical Bundle Cable ABC Cable

Low Voltage Top Quality Aerical Bundle Cable ABC Cable

Low Voltage Top Quality Aerical Bundle Cable ABC Cable
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Carrey Guo
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Carrey Guo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now